CGSI Books & Resources

Identifier Title Author/Region S
Frgn Cze 0343 Pla Bilder aus der Wischauer Sprachinsel Plank, Elisabeth
Frgn Cze 0204 Gob Bilin. Unser heimatkreis Gobst, Franz et al
Frgn Cze 1073 Hof Biograficky slovnik archivaru ceskych zemi Hoffmannova, Jaroslava and Jana Prazakova
FH L L030 Luk Biographical Sketches and Family History of Albert Lukes, Sr. and Mary Elizabeth Kovarik Lukes Lukes, Minnie E. et al
FH J J006 Rom Biography of Jan Jilek, Jiri Smallen and Librove Grunke Romomy
Map Cze 292 Bis Bischofteinitz und Taus Various S
Frgn Cze 0509 Pok Biskupove Cech, Moravy a Slezka po Roce 1918 a Jejich Znaky Pokorny, Pavel R.
Frgn Cze 1076 She Boardinghouse Sheppard, Karleen Chott, transl, Skaloud, Frantisek
Map Cze 095 Boh Boh Boheme et Lusace. 1686 Various S
Frgn Cze 0830 Mau Bohemia Maurice, C. Edmund
Frgn Cze 0618 Lan Bohemia Crystal Langhamer, Antonin and Ladislav Pekar
Frgn Cze 0797 Ker Bohemia in the Eighteenth Century Kerner, Robert J.
Frgn Cze 0783 Cap Bohemian (Cech) Bibliography Capek, Thomas
Frgn Cze 0770 Hen Bohemian Decorated Porcelain Henderson, Dr. James D.
Frgn Cze 0264 Pet Bohemian Glass 1400-1989 Petrova, Sylva et al
Frgn Cze 0398 Kut Bohemian Glass. Tradition and Present Kutac, V.
Frgn Cze 0784 Jon Bohemian Made Easy Jonas, Charles
Frgn Cze 0710 Ros Bohemian-American Cook Book Rosicky, Rose trans.
Frgn Cze 0299 Boh Bohemian-American Letter Writer or Directions to Compose Correctly Letters, Documents, Etc. which occur in the social relations and business life of the United States
MN B-5 001 Bohemians (Czechs) living in Blue Earth County, Minnesota in 1870
US KS 015 Sve Bohemians in Central Kansas. Collections of the Kansas State Historical Society 1913-1914 Svehla, Francis J. S
US WI 009 Dus Bohemians Prominent in Manitowoc County History Dusek, Camille et al
Map Cze 097 Boh Bohmen Various S
Frgn Cze 0517 Met Border People. The Bohmisch (German-Bohemians) in America Meter, Ken and Robert J. Paulson
Frgn Cze 1139 Ber Borovany. Vlastivedny sbornik k osmistemu vyroci prve zpravy o obci Beranova,Vaclava, et a
Frgn Cze 1253 Unk Borsky Svaty Jur, 1394-1994 Unknown
Frgn Cze 1091 Kol Bosilecko: Bosilec, Dynin, Lhota, Ponedrazka Kolda, Vlastimil
Map Cze 231 Bos Boskowitz (Boskovice) #4257 Various S
Frgn Cze 1063 Vaj Bratislava Vajda, Milan, ed
Tel Cze 18 Bratislava (city) Bratislava S
Tel Cze 19 Bratislava (outskirts) Senica, Trnava, Galanta, Samorin S
Frgn Cze 0684 Vas Bratislava Tourist Guide Vasek, J.
Frgn Cze 0120 Vys Bratislava. Sport, slovenske telovychovne vydavatelstvo Vyskocil, Kamil
Map Cze 073 Bra Bratislava.(Missing) Various S
Frgn Cze 0162 She Bratrsky Vestnik, monthly journal Zapadni Ceskobratrska jednota (ZCBJ), later known as Western Bohemian Fraternal Association. Lists 1205 names of Minnesotans from 1898-1939. Names are primarily from obituaries.(v.2) Sheppard, Karleen Chott S
Frgn Cze 1088 Bos Brezno a okolie Bosela, Lukas
Map Cze 235 Bre Brezno nad Hronom #4463 1931 Various S
Frgn Cze 1069 Per Bridging Three Worlds-Hungarian Jewish Americans 1848-1914 Perlman, Robert
Frgn Cze 0535 Pol Britain and Czechoslovakia Polisensky, J.V
Map Cze 035 Brn Brnenska prehrada. #35 Czech S
Tel Cze 13 Brno (city) Brno S
Tel Cze 14 Brno (outskirts) Znojmo, Breclav, Prostejov, Boskovice S
Frgn Cze 0312 Kus Brno A Okoli Brno---Brunn Kusak, Dalibor
Frgn Cze 0301 Dav Brno Guidebook David, Vladislav
Frgn Cze 0129 Sam Brno Promeny Mesta Samek, Buhumil et al
Frgn Cze 0944 Sam Brno, promeny mesta Samek, Bohumil and Hruby, Karel Otto
Frgn Cze 0904 Vol Broumy 640 let 1358 - 1998, vydano k 640 vroci prvni pisemne zminky o obci Volena, Karel
US SD 001 Sha Brule County History Sharping, Grace et al S
Frgn Cze 0406 Tom Brunn im Wandel der Zeit: Das Deutschtum der Landeshauptstadt von Mahren und ihrer Sprachinsel Tomschik, Erich
Frgn Cze 0279 Pro Budulinek Provaznikova, Vera
Frgn Cze 0201 Sed Budweis. Budweiser und Stritschitzer Sprachinsel Sedlmeyer, Karl A.
Map Cze 070 Buk Bukovske Vrchy, Laborecka Vrchovina. #28 Slovak S
Map Cze 046 Bur Burda Dolne Pohronie. #4 Slovak S
Frgn Cze 0036 Sob C.S.P.S. Lodge Death Claims 1886-1896 Sobotka, Margie S
Frgn Cze 0910 Jal Cabalovce-Sterkovce Jalc, Ivan
MN H-1 034 Jur Carpathian Village People (2 copies) Jurchisin, Mitro
Frgn Cze 0093 Mag Carpatho-Rusyn Studies.1975-1984. An annotated Bibliography.(vol.l) Magocsi, Paul Robert
Frgn Cze 0112 Car Carpatho-Rusyns- Misc. booklets by different authors including the ethnic Press, History, Culture, Resources and National Assimilation of the Carpatho-Rusyns
Frgn Cze 0106 Mag Carpatho-Ruthenica at Harvard. A Catalog of Holdings Magocsi, Paul R.
Map Cze 117 Car Carte Generale Du Marquisat De Moravie Geodezie. 1990 Various S
Frgn Cze 0775 Oli Cas, Zeme,....a Lide (Time, Earth,....and Man) Oliva, Petr
Frgn Cze 0990 Bre Cassells New German and English Dictionary Breul, Karl
Frgn Cze 0477 Gla Cecho-Slovakia, A Critical History Glaser, Kurt
Frgn Cze 0476 Den Cechy po Bile Hore Vol. 1&2 Arnost, Denis and Dr. Jindrich Vancura
Frgn Cze 0563 Poc Cechy Umelecke Pamatky Poche, Emanuel et al
US IA 032 Cem Cemeteries-Flint River Township Des Moines County, IA
MN S-7 001 Cen Census Data-Townships in Stevens County, Minnesota. 1880-1885-1895
US OH 002 Cen Census of the Slovak People living in Mahoning County. (1922)
US NE 004 Cen Centennial Clarkson, Nebraska 1886-1986 Centennial Book Committee S
US PA 067 Stj Centennial Jubilee 1882-1982 St. Joseph Church Hazleton, PA St. Joseph Church
US WI 028 Cen Centennial Year St. Patrick Church. Phillips, Wisconsin 1888-1988
Map Cze 067 Cer Cergov Branisko. #25 Slovak S
Frgn Cze 0776 Sil Cermenske Obrazky (Cermna Illustrated) Silar, Jan and Valentin Kunert
Frgn Cze 1056 Sil Cermenske Obrazky: Povesti, bachorky, zkazky, prihody a skutecne udalosti z Cermne a okoli (1945-1988) Silar, Jan and Valentin Kunert
Frgn Cze 1059 Unk Cermna pod Bukovou horou no author
Frgn Cze 1081 Dub Cesi v Americe Dubovicky, Ivan
Frgn Cze 0357 Ces Cesi v Cizine. 2 volumes
Frgn Cze 0871 Ces Ceska a Moravske Lidove Kroje
Frgn Cze 0193 Hau Ceska Krajina Hauner, Miroslav
Frgn Cze 1135 Voj Ceska Lipa Vojtiskova, Marie and Jaroslav Panacek
Frgn Cze 1148 Sed Ceska panovnicka a statni symbolika, vyvoj od stredoveku do soucasnosti Sedlacek, Pavel
Frgn Cze 0713 Kup Ceska Statni a Vojenska Symbolika (Czech State and Military Symbols) Kupilil, Dr. Vaclav et al
Frgn Cze 0159 Jev Ceske a Moravske Lidove Kroje Jevicky, Jan
Frgn Cze 1001 Pav Ceske Budejovice Pavel, Jakub
Tel Cze 05 Ceske Budejovice Blatna, Stakonice, Cesky Krumlov, Jindrichuv Hradec S
Frgn Cze 1074 Sik Ceske korunovcni klenoty Siktanc, Karel, et al
Frgn Cze 0569 Lan Ceske Lidove Kroje Langhammerova, Jirini
Frgn Cze 0483 Zel Ceske Lidove Pisne Zelba, Zdenek
Frgn Cze 0393 Sta Ceske Lidove Tkaniny Stankova, Jitka
Frgn Cze 1020 Gut Ceske nebe. Zivot, utrpeni a slava ceskych svetcu Guth, Zdenek, ed
Map Cze 005 Ces Ceske stredohori. # 5 Czech S
Frgn Cze 0505 Klu Ceske zeme v dobe husitske Klucina, Petr
Frgn Cze 0506 Kub Ceske zeme v dobe renesance Kubu, Nada
Frgn Cze 0681 Kuc Ceske, Moravske a Slezske Zvonice (Bohemian, Moravian and Silesian Bell Towers) Kuca, Karel
Frgn Cze 1244 Aut Cesko-anglicky technicky slovnik Author Collective
Frgn Cze 0627 Mai V.1 Cesko-Moravska Kronika (Volume 1) (Bohemia-Moravia Chronicle) Maixnera, Petra etal
Frgn Cze 0627 Mai V.2 Cesko-Moravska Kronika (Volume 2) (Bohemia-Moravia Chronicle) Maixnera, Petra etal
Frgn Cze 0627 Mai V.3 Cesko-Moravska Kronika (Volume 3) (Bohemia-Moravia Chronicle) Zap, Karel Vladislav comp.
Frgn Cze 0627 Mai V.4 Cesko-Moravska Kronika (Volume 4) (Bohemia-Moravia Chronicle) Koran, Josef Jan ed.
Frgn Cze 0627 Mai V.5 Cesko-Moravska Kronika (Volume 5) (Bohemia-Moravia Chronicle) Koran, Josef Jan and Dr. Ant. Rezek eds..
Frgn Cze 0627 Mai V.6 Cesko-Moravska Kronika (Volume 6) (Bohemia-Moravia Chronicle) Rezek, Dr. Ant. and Josef Svatek eds.
Frgn Cze 0627 Mai V.7 Cesko-Moravska Kronika (Volume 7) (Bohemia-Moravia Chronicle) Svatek, Josef ed.
Map Cze 028 Ces Ceskobudejovicko. #28 Czech S
Map Cze 030 Ces Ceskomoravska vrchovina-Pelhrimovsko. #30 Czech S
Map Cze 032 Ces Ceskomoravska vrchovina-Trebicsko. #32 Czech S
Map Cze 200 Ces Ceskomoravska Vrchovina. #10 1988 Various S
Map Cze 004 Ces Ceskosaske Svycarsko. #4 Czech S
Frgn Cze 0866 Dos Ceskoslovenska Historicka Mesta Dostal, Oldrich, et al
Frgn Cze 0216 Fab Ceskoslovenska Muzea v Prirode Fabian, Milan et al
Map Cze 086 Ces Ceskoslovenska Republika. 1960 Various S
Map Cze 085 Ces Ceskoslovenska Socialisticka Republika. 1982 Various S
Frgn Cze 0912 Dem Ceskoslovenska Spartakiada 1985 Demetrovic, Ernest
Frgn Cze 0435 Mik Ceskoslovenske dejiny v obrazech Mika, Alois
Frgn Cze 0772 Ehm Ceskoslovenske Hrady a zamky (Czech Castles and Chateaus) Ehm, Josef and Jaroslav Wagner
Frgn Cze 0908 Jir Ceskoslovenske lazne Jirasek, Karel (text), Otakar Mohyla, ed.
Frgn Cze 1055 Rab Ceskoslovenske opevneni z let 1935-1938. Muzea a pamatniky. Maly pruvodce. Rabon, Martin
Frgn Cze 0363 Kar Ceskoslovensko Karasek, Oldrich
Frgn Cze 0119 Kus Ceskoslovensko Kusak, Dalibor
Frgn Cze 0099 Hav Ceskoslovensko Havel, Jiri
Frgn Cze 0643 Svo Ceskoslovensko - zeme neznama Morava (Czechoslovakia - Uncommon area in Moravia) Svoboda, Alois and Anna Tuckova
Frgn Cze 0471 Aug Ceskoslovensko 1918-1938 Augusta, Pavel and Frantisek Honzak
Map Cze 198 Ces Ceskoslovensko---Kultura a priroda. 1986 Various S
Map Cze 199 Ces Ceskoslovensko---Kulturni pamatky. 1985 Various S
Map Cze 083 Ces Ceskoslovensko. 1989 (3 copies) Various S
Frgn Cze 0881 Juz V.3 Ceskoslovensky legionari okresu Rychnov nad Kneznou, 1914 - 1921 Juza, Josef S
Frgn Cze 0881 Juz V.2 Ceskoslovensky legionari okresu Rychnov nad Kneznou, 1914 - 1921 Juza, Josef S
Frgn Cze 0881 Juz V.1 Ceskoslovensky legionari okresu Rychnov nad Kneznou, 1914 - 1921 Juza, Josef
Frgn Cze 0078 Fra Ceskoslovensky Svet. 8/86. Rocnik XLI, c 8/1986 Frankeova, Petra (ed.)
Frgn Cze 1099 Hus Ceskoslovensti Legionari 1914-1920 Hus, Miroslav S
Frgn Cze 0942 Vog Ceskoslovensti Legionari okresu Domazlice, rodaci a obcan Vogeltanz, Jan S
Frgn Cze 0883 Pos Ceskoslovensti legionari z okresu Hradec Kralove 1914 - 1940 Pospisilova, Jaroslava S
Frgn Cze 1050 Ole Ceskoslovensti Legionari, rodaci a obcane okresu Strakonice Olejnik, Jan, and collective S
Frgn Cze 0940 Taj Ceskoslovensti Legionari, rodaci a obcane, okresu Havlickuv Brod, 1914-1920 Tajovsky, Milos, et al S
Frgn Cze 1048 Hal Ceskoslovensti Legionari: Rodaci a obcane okresu Jindrichuv Hradec Halova, Helena and collective S
Frgn Cze 0169 Jel Cesky Jazyk-pro 2. Rocnik Jelinek, Dr. Jaroslav et al
Frgn Cze 0170 Jel Cesky Jazyk-pro 3. Rocnik Jelinek, Dr. Jaroslav et al
Frgn Cze 0173 Sty Cesky Jazyk-pro 6. Rocnik Styblik, Dr. Vlastimil et al
Frgn Cze 0174 Sty Cesky Jazyk-pro 7. Rocnik Styblik, Dr. Vlastimil et al
Frgn Cze 0175 Sty Cesky Jazyk-pro 8. Rocnik Zakladni Skoly Styblik, Dr. Vlastimil et al
Frgn Cze 0171 Jel Cesky Jazyk-pro Ctvrty Rocnik Jelinek, Dr. Jaroslav et al
Frgn Cze 0172 Sty Cesky Jazyk-pro paty Rocnik Styblik, Dr. Vlastimil et al
Frgn Cze 0377 Bel Cesky Krumlov Belohlav, Ph.Dr. Jos.
Frgn Cze 1197 Col Cesky Krumlov (Series): Historicky Atlas Mest Ceske Republiky Svazek c 11 Authors’ Collective
Frgn Cze 0992 Pac Cesky raj Pacovsky, Jaroslav
Frgn Cze 1153 Wei Cesky raj Weiss, Siegfried
Frgn Cze 1154 Pro Cesky raj Prosek, Josef
Frgn Cze 1206 The Cesky raj Theissigova, Stanislava, ed
Map Cze 013 Ces Cesky raj a Podebradsko. #13 Czech S
Frgn Cze 1156 Aut Cesky raj a Podkrkonosi. Turisticky pruvodce CSSR Authorsky kolektiv
Frgn Cze 0315 Pli Cesky rok. v pohadkach, pisnich, hrach a tancich,rikadlech a hadankach Jaro Plicka, Karel et al
Frgn Cze 0826 Pok Cesky Svet 1889 - 1918 (The Czech World 1889 -1918) Pokorny, Jiri
Frgn Cze 0719 Ajs Cesti Kralove zivot a vlada (1198-1918) (Czech Kings - Life and Government 1198-1918) Ajsman, Jiri
Frgn Cze 0470 Hro Cestina pro cizince Hronova, Karla and Milada Turzikova
Frgn Cze 0068 Sar Cestina Pro Cizince. Czech for English speaking students Sara, Milan et al
Frgn Cze 0008 Cha Chagala Family Newsletter- Czechoslovakian Catholic Churches-Family histories/misc Chagala
Frgn Cze 0399 Kas Charles Bridge Kasicka, Frantisek
Frgn Cze 0657 Chr Charles Jonas 1840-1896 Chrislock, C. Winston
Frgn Cze 0858 Vot Chebsky Lidovy Nabytek Votroubkova, Iva
US IA 022 Che Chelsea, Iowa 125th Year Celebration S
US IL 077 Pac Chicago - City of Neighborhoods Pacyga, Dominic A. et al
US IL 038 Szu Chicago and Cook County Sources Genealogical and Historical Guide.(c.2) Szucs, Loretto Dennis A
US IL 076 Lan Chicago Churches and Synagogues Lane, George A.
Map Cze 061 cho Chocske Vrchy-Liptovska Mara. #19 Slovak S
Frgn Cze 0383 Hru Chodska Citanka Hruska, Jan
Frgn Cze 0492 Jin Chodske Lidove Pisne a Tance (Folk Songs and Dance of Chodsko) Jindrich, Jindrich
Frgn Cze 0434 Mle Chodsko Mlejnek, Adolf
Frgn Cze 0567 Bir Chodsko a cesky les (Walking Routes in the Bohemian Forest) Birner, Zdenek
Frgn Cze 0323 Spe Chodsko Domou Muj.zivot a Dilo Narodniho Umelce Jindricha Jindricha Spelda, Antonin
Frgn Cze 1132 Bro Chomutov Brozovsky, Karel
Frgn Cze 1131 Zab Chomutov. Historicky pruvodce a zajimavosti mesta Zabransky, Frantisek
Map Cze 201 Cho Chorographia Marchionatus Moraviae. Various S
Frgn Cze 0603-5 Pie Christmas Customs in Slovakia Pier, Andrew V. Father
Map Cze 217 Chr Chrudim #4055 1934 Various S
Frgn Cze 0225 Som Chrudimsko Vychodocesky Kraj Sommer, Jri
Mfilm MN R-5 004 Church of Immaculate Conception, Lonsdale, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1905-1994, Marriage Register 1905-1993, Death Register 1906-1994 Rice County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 018 Church of Immaculate Heart of Mary, Minnetonka, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1946-1993, Marriage Register 1946-1993, Death Register 1951-1993 Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 017 Church of Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Church Records 1891-1990 Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN R-1 016.1 Church of St Agnes, St Paul, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1887-1923 Ramsey County MN S
Mfilm MN R-1 016.2 Church of St Agnes, St Paul, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1924-1957 Ramsey County MN S
Mfilm MN R-1 016.3 Church of St Agnes, St Paul, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1957-1992 Ramsey County MN S
Mfilm MN R-1 016.4 Church of St Agnes, St Paul, Minnesota, Marriage Register 1887-1993, Death Register 1887-1993 Ramsey County MN S
Mfilm MN S-2 001.1 Church of St Catherine, Spring Lake, Minnesota, and Church of St Patrick, Cedar Lake, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1857-1993, Marriage Register, 1866-1993, Death Register 1866-1993 Scott County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 016 Church of St Cyril, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1893-1992, Marriage Register 1893-1992, Death Register 1893-1992 Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 019.1 Church of St Elizabeth, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1882-1954, Confirm List 1903-1925 Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 019.3 Church of St Elizabeth, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1954-1966, Marriage Register 1883-1966, Burials 1882-1966 Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 019.2 Church of St Elizabeth, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Confirm Register 1889-1966, Minute Book Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 015.1 Church of St Josephs, Hopkins, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1933-1993, Marriage Register 1914-1993, Death Register 1921-1993 Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 020.1 Church of St Margarets (St Mary, St Joseph) Hopkins, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1881-1921, Marriage Register 1881-1918, Death Register 1881-1921 Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN S-2 007 Church of St Nicholas, New Market, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1863-1992, Marriage Register 1863-1992, Death Register 1888-1993 Scott County MN S
Mfilm MN S-2 004 Church of St Patrick, Cedar Lake Twp-Jordan, Minnesota, Membership Records 1857-1997 Scott County MN S
Mfilm MN G-1 003 Church of St Pius, Cannon Falls, Minnesota, Baptismal register 1933-1993, Marriage Register 1914-1993, Death Register 1921-1993. Includes Church of the Annunciation, Hazelwood, Minnesota, Church Records 1940-1993 Goodhue County MN, Rice County MN S
Mfilm MN L-4 004 Church of St Scholastica, Heidelberg, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1859-1992, Marriage Register 1859-1992, Death Register 1877-1993 Le Sueur County MN S
Mfilm MN R-1 014.1 Church of St Stanislaus Kostka, St Paul, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1877-1939, Marriage Register 1877-1886, Death Register 1877-1886 Ramsey County MN S
Mfilm MN R-1 014.2 Church of St Stanislaus Kostka, St Paul, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1939-1990, Marriage Register 1892-1990 Ramsey County MN S
Mfilm MN R-1 014.3 Church of St Stanislaus Kostka, St Paul, Minnesota, Death Register 1892-1990 Ramsey County MN S
Mfilm MN L-4 005.3 Church of St Wenceslaus, New Prague, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1860-1958 Le Sueur County MN S
Mfilm MN L-4 005.2 Church of St Wenceslaus, New Prague, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1959-1992, Marriage Register 1861-1992, Death Register 1861-1992 Le Sueur County MN S
Mfilm MN L-4 007.1 Church of the Holy Redeemer, Montgomery, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1870-1993, Marriage Register 1882-1992, Death Register 1884-1889 Le Sueur County MN S
Mfilm MN L-4 007.2 Church of the Holy Redeemer, Montgomery, Minnesota, Marriage Register 1895-1993, Death Register 1895-1993 Le Sueur County MN S
Mfilm MN R-5 003 Church of the Holy Trinity, Veseli, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1879-1993, Marriage Register 1880-1993, Death Register 1879-1993 Rice County MN S

Pages