CGSI Books & Resources

Identifiersort descending Title Author/Region S
Map Cze 196 Wei Weimar Map 1812. (Ungarlsch Brod Section) Various S
Map Cze 197 Uhe Uherske Hradiste. 1988 Various S
Map Cze 198 Ces Ceskoslovensko---Kultura a priroda. 1986 Various S
Map Cze 199 Ces Ceskoslovensko---Kulturni pamatky. 1985 Various S
Map Cze 200 Ces Ceskomoravska Vrchovina. #10 1988 Various S
Map Cze 201 Cho Chorographia Marchionatus Moraviae. Various S
Map Cze 202 Mor Moravia Marchionatus. 1620 Various S
Map Cze 203 Moraviae Nova Et Post Omnes Priores Accuratissima Del. 1627 Various S
Map Cze 204 Ild IL Dvcato Di Silesia Et IL Marchesato Di Moravia. 1692 Various S
Map Cze 205 Mar Marcomania, hoggidi Marchesato De Moravia detto, etc. 1692 Various S
Map Cze 206 Mor Moraviae olim Regnum nunc Marchionatus. Various S
Map Cze 207 Mul Mullers Atlas dela Boheme - 1720. (25 maps) Various S
Map Cze 208 Vel Velky Autoatlas Ceskoslovenska. 1990 Various S
Map Cze 209 Pro Prostejov. Town Plan Map. 1984 Various S
Map Cze 210 Css CSSR. Monuments of Culture. 1986 Various S
Map Cze 211 Css CSSR. Culture and Nature. 1987 Various S
Map Cze 212 Lit Litomericko v Kulturnich Pamatkach. 1974 Various S
Map Cze 213 Roa Road Map Czechoslovakia Various S
Map Cze 214 Eur Euro-Cestovni Atlas Ceska Republic, Slovenska Republic Various S
Map Cze 215 Par Pardubice. #3955 1934 Various S
Map Cze 216 Nem Nemecky Brod #4155 1931 Various S
Map Cze 217 Chr Chrudim #4055 1934 Various S
Map Cze 218 Hor Horsovsky Tyn #4150 1928 Various S
Map Cze 219 Ryc Rychnov nad Kneznou #3956 1947 Various S
Map Cze 220 Nac Nachod #3856 1938 Various S
Map Cze 221 Hum Humenne 1946 Various S
Map Cze 222 Tre Trencin 1946 Various S
Map Cze 223 Jih Jihlava #4255 1928 Various S
Map Cze 224 Sta Stare Hory a Mosovce #4462 1930 Various S
Map Cze 225 Jos Josefov a Nachod #3856 1918 Various S
Map Cze 226 Par Pardubice a Hradec Kralove #3955 1928 Various S
Map Cze 227 Tur Turzovka #4261 Various S
Map Cze 228 Pre Presov a Sabinov #4366 1933 Various S
Map Cze 229 Pel Pelhrimov #4254 Various S
Map Cze 230 Mel Melnik #3853 1927 Various S
Map Cze 231 Bos Boskowitz (Boskovice) #4257 Various S
Map Cze 232 Vys Vysoke Tatry #4364 Various S
Map Cze 233 Pol Policka #4156 1930 Various S
Map Cze 234 Lev Levoca, Kezmarok #4365 1932 Various S
Map Cze 235 Bre Brezno nad Hronom #4463 1931 Various S
Map Cze 236 Spi Spisska Nova Ves 1918 Various S
Map Cze 237 Lip Liptovsky Sv. Mikulas #4363 1930 Various S
Map Cze 238 Ban Banska Bystrica 1922 Various S
Map Cze 239 Kar Karlovy Vary #3950 1924 Various S
Map Cze 240 Kos Kosice Various S
Map Cze 241 Kra Kralove Hradec-Lazne Podebrady 1934 Various S
Map Cze 242 Poh Pohorela #4464 Various S
Map Cze 243 Tre Trebisov #4567 1935 Various S
Map Cze 244 Lev Levoca #4365 Various S
Map Cze 245 Lev Levice #4761 1932 Various S
Map Cze 246 Pie Piestany #4559 1931 Various S
Map Cze 247 Nit Nitra #4660 1928 Various S
Map Cze 248 Tre Trencin #4460 1930 Various S
Map Cze 249 Haj Hajnacka #4764 1936 Various S
Map Cze 250 Sen Senec #4759 1925 Various S
Map Cze 251 Zil Zilina #4361 1931 Various S
Map Cze 252 Trn Trnava #4659 1931 Various S
Map Cze 253 Top Topolcany a Banovce n Bebravou #4560 1930 Various S
Map Cze 254 Ban Banska Bystrica #4562 193 Various S
Map Cze 255 Pri Prievidza #4461 1933 Various S
Map Cze 256 Uzh Uzhorod #4568 1937 Various S
Map Cze 257 Tes Teschen #4161 Various S
Map Cze 258 Det Detva #4563 1937 Various S
Map Cze 259 Sur Surany #4760 1930 Various S
Map Cze 260 Roz Roznava #4565 1937 Various S
Map Cze 261 Han Handlova a Oslany #4561 1930 Various S
Map Cze 262 Vra Vravov n. Toplou #4467 1934 Various S
Map Cze 263 Wla Wlaschim (Vlasim) #4154 Various S
Map Cze 264 Wes Wesseli an d. March (Veseli nad Moravou) #4459 Various S
Map Cze 265 Zil Zlin (Zlin) #4359 Various S
Map Cze 266 Mah Mahrisch-Budwitz (Moravske Budejovice) #4355 Various S
Map Cze 267 Pib Pibrans (Pribram) #4152 1943 Various S
Map Cze 268 Sel Seltschan (Sedlcany) #4153 Various S
Map Cze 269 Oli Oliticky Ukres Various S
Map Cze 270 Zna Znaim (Znojmo) #4456 Various S
Map Cze 271 Zwi Zwittau (Svitavy) #4057 Various S
Map Cze 272 Jit Jitschin (Jicin) #3855 1943 Various S
Map Cze 273 Pre Prerau (Prerov) #4259 1943 Various S
Map Cze 274 Olm Olmutz (Olomouc) 4158 Various S
Map Cze 275 Wis Wisowotz (Vizovice) #4360 Various S
Map Cze 276 Pro Prossnitz (Prostejov) #4258 Various S
Map Cze 277 Rei Reichenau a. d. Knieschna (Rychnov n. Kneznou) #3956 Various S
Map Cze 278 Tre Trebitsch (Trebic) #4356 Various S
Map Cze 279 Wit Wittingau (Trebon) #4353 1943 Various S
Map Cze 280 Gro Gross-Meseritsch (Velke Mezirici) #4256 Various S
Map Cze 281 Ban Banska Stiavnica #4662 Various S
Map Cze 282 Les Leskowe #4261 Various S
Map Cze 283 Wse Wsetin (Vsetin) #4260 1943 Various S
Map Cze 284 Dun Dunajska Streda #4859 Various S
Map Cze 285 Parkan #4861 Various S
Map Cze 286 Skl Sklabina #4763 Various S
Map Cze 287 Sah Sahy #4762 Various S
Map Cze 288 Spi Spisska Nova Ves #4465 Various S
Map Cze 289 Kom Komarno a Nove Zamky #4860 Various S
Map Cze 291 Die Die alte heimat/The New Homeland Various S
Map Cze 292 Bis Bischofteinitz und Taus Various S
Map Cze 293 Moraviae Circulus Brunnensis (Brno Region) Various S
Map Cze 294 Mar Marchionatus Moraviae in Sex Circulos Divisae Various S
Map Cze 295 Mor Moravia Marchionatus in Sex Circulos Divisae Various S
Map Cze 296 Mar Marchionatus Moraviae Circulus Iglaviensis (Jihlava Region) Various S
Map MN 001 M-1 Atlas McLeod County Minnesota. 1936 Various S
Map MN M-1 Plat Book of McLeod County. 1948 Various S
Mfilm Frgn Cze Fraternal Herald-Bratrsky Vestnik Death Records. July 1897 - July 1991. 7 rolls S
Mfilm Frgn Cze Lidove Kroje Ceskoslovenske. 1 Roll
Mfilm MN G-1 003 Church of St Pius, Cannon Falls, Minnesota, Baptismal register 1933-1993, Marriage Register 1914-1993, Death Register 1921-1993. Includes Church of the Annunciation, Hazelwood, Minnesota, Church Records 1940-1993 Goodhue County MN, Rice County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 015.1 Church of St Josephs, Hopkins, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1933-1993, Marriage Register 1914-1993, Death Register 1921-1993 Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 016 Church of St Cyril, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1893-1992, Marriage Register 1893-1992, Death Register 1893-1992 Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 017 Church of Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Church Records 1891-1990 Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 018 Church of Immaculate Heart of Mary, Minnetonka, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1946-1993, Marriage Register 1946-1993, Death Register 1951-1993 Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 019.1 Church of St Elizabeth, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1882-1954, Confirm List 1903-1925 Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 019.2 Church of St Elizabeth, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Confirm Register 1889-1966, Minute Book Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 019.3 Church of St Elizabeth, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1954-1966, Marriage Register 1883-1966, Burials 1882-1966 Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN H-1 020.1 Church of St Margarets (St Mary, St Joseph) Hopkins, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1881-1921, Marriage Register 1881-1918, Death Register 1881-1921 Hennepin County MN S
Mfilm MN L-4 004 Church of St Scholastica, Heidelberg, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1859-1992, Marriage Register 1859-1992, Death Register 1877-1993 Le Sueur County MN S
Mfilm MN L-4 005.2 Church of St Wenceslaus, New Prague, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1959-1992, Marriage Register 1861-1992, Death Register 1861-1992 Le Sueur County MN S
Mfilm MN L-4 005.3 Church of St Wenceslaus, New Prague, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1860-1958 Le Sueur County MN S
Mfilm MN L-4 006 Church of the Nativity, Cleveland, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1934-1992, Marriage Register 1934-1990, Death Register 1934-1991 Le Sueur County MN S
Mfilm MN L-4 007.1 Church of the Holy Redeemer, Montgomery, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1870-1993, Marriage Register 1882-1992, Death Register 1884-1889 Le Sueur County MN S
Mfilm MN L-4 007.2 Church of the Holy Redeemer, Montgomery, Minnesota, Marriage Register 1895-1993, Death Register 1895-1993 Le Sueur County MN S
Mfilm MN R-1 014.1 Church of St Stanislaus Kostka, St Paul, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1877-1939, Marriage Register 1877-1886, Death Register 1877-1886 Ramsey County MN S
Mfilm MN R-1 014.2 Church of St Stanislaus Kostka, St Paul, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1939-1990, Marriage Register 1892-1990 Ramsey County MN S
Mfilm MN R-1 014.3 Church of St Stanislaus Kostka, St Paul, Minnesota, Death Register 1892-1990 Ramsey County MN S
Mfilm MN R-1 016.1 Church of St Agnes, St Paul, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1887-1923 Ramsey County MN S
Mfilm MN R-1 016.2 Church of St Agnes, St Paul, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1924-1957 Ramsey County MN S
Mfilm MN R-1 016.3 Church of St Agnes, St Paul, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1957-1992 Ramsey County MN S
Mfilm MN R-1 016.4 Church of St Agnes, St Paul, Minnesota, Marriage Register 1887-1993, Death Register 1887-1993 Ramsey County MN S
Mfilm MN R-5 003 Church of the Holy Trinity, Veseli, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1879-1993, Marriage Register 1880-1993, Death Register 1879-1993 Rice County MN S
Mfilm MN R-5 004 Church of Immaculate Conception, Lonsdale, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1905-1994, Marriage Register 1905-1993, Death Register 1906-1994 Rice County MN S
Mfilm MN S-2 001.1 Church of St Catherine, Spring Lake, Minnesota, and Church of St Patrick, Cedar Lake, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1857-1993, Marriage Register, 1866-1993, Death Register 1866-1993 Scott County MN S
Mfilm MN S-2 004 Church of St Patrick, Cedar Lake Twp-Jordan, Minnesota, Membership Records 1857-1997 Scott County MN S
Mfilm MN S-2 007 Church of St Nicholas, New Market, Minnesota, Baptismal Register 1863-1992, Marriage Register 1863-1992, Death Register 1888-1993 Scott County MN S
Mfilm US Dejiny Cechuv Americkych by Jan Habenicht. 1910 (Czechs in America) 1 roll
Mfilm US Per Organ Bratrstva CSPS (Czech Slovak Protective Society) CSA (Czechs Slovaks of America) Vol. 1 - 54. 15 Sept. 1891-15 Dec 1946. 15 rolls
Mfilm US Per Nebraska Czech Heritage Project Bratrsky-Vestnik: Fraternal Herald. 1898 - 1946. 13 rolls S
MicFc Frgn Aus Family History Library Locality Catalog Austria Fiche #1-6
MicFc Frgn Cze Lidove Kroje Ceskoslovenske, Fiche#1-2
MicFc Frgn Cze Berni Rula - 26. Kraj Podbrdsky. Fiche#1-6
MicFc Frgn Cze Berni Rula - 23. Kraj Plzensky I. Fiche #1-7
MicFc Frgn Cze Berni Rula - 19. Kraj Kourimsky II. Fiche#1-6
MicFc Frgn Cze Berni Rula - 18. Kraj Kourimsky I. Fiche #1-7
MicFc Frgn Cze Berni Rula - 12. Kraj Hradecky I. Fiche#1-5
MicFc Frgn Cze Gazetteer Czechoslovakia Fiche #1-15 (3 sets) Board on Geographic Names, US Department of Interior
MicFc Frgn Cze Berni Rula - 11. Kraj Caslavsky II. Fiche #1-8
MicFc Frgn Cze Berni Rula - 10. Kraj Caslavsky I. Fiche #1-6
MicFc Frgn Cze Stare Domy A Rodiny Taborske. Dil I. and Dil II. (Old Homes and Families of Tabor, Bohemia. (vol. 1 & 2) Fiche #1-7
MicFc Frgn Cze Vlastiveda Moravska. II Dil. (Olomouc District Moravia. (vol.2) Fiche #1-5
MicFc Frgn Cze Family History Library Locality Catalog Czech Fiche #1-2(2)
MicFc Frgn Hun Family History Library Locality Catalog Hungary Fiche #1-7
MicFc Mn StP Pruvodce Po Ceskych Katolickych Osadach V Arcidiecesi St. Paulske ve Spojenych Statech Severoamerickych. (St. Paul Archdiocese-1910) Fiche #1-2
MN B-5 001 Bohemians (Czechs) living in Blue Earth County, Minnesota in 1870
MN Cem M-1 001 Bear Creek Cemetery (near Silver Lake, MN) Micka, Lucille Radtke
MN Cem S-2 001 Saint Wenceslaus Cemetery Inventory June 1992 (New Prague, MN)
MN D-3 002 Mar Czechs of Douglas and Pope Counties in Minnesota Martinek, Jerry S
MN Gen 032 Chr The Czechs and the Germans- chapters from the book They Chose Minnesota Chrislock, C. Winston
MN Gen 093 Ann Annual Report July 1, 1987-June 30, 1988 Immigration History Research Center
MN Gen 105 Ges Geschichte der Minnesota-Synode und ihrer einzelnen Gemeinden. 1860 - 1910
MN Gen 114 Pru Pruvodce Po Ceskych Katolickych Osadach V Arcidiecesi St. Paulske ve spojenych Statech Severoamerickych. (St. Paul, Minnesota Archdiocese)
MN H-1 014 Mou Mount Olivet Lutheran Church Minnesota Synod Lutheran Church in America. 1985-1986 year book
MN H-1 016 Wor The Bohemian Flats Workers of the Writers Program
MN H-1 034 Jur Carpathian Village People (2 copies) Jurchisin, Mitro
MN H-1 055 Dir Directory of the Grace Church Edina Family 1986
MN H-1 056 Nin 1988 Annual Report Grace Church Edina
MN H-1 075 One 100th Anniversary The Church of S.S. Cyril and Methodius 1891-1991
MN L-4 002 Mon Montgomery: From the Big Woods to the Kolacky Capital 1856-1976 (Montgomery, MN) Bicentennial Committee S
MN L-4 003 Bow A Century of Memories Le Center Centennial 1890-1990 S
MN M-1 001 Heg McLeod County History Book: 1978 Hegrenes, Phyllis S
MN M-1 002 Sil Silver Lake, Minnesota 1889-1989. One Hundred Years of Life S
MN M-1 003 Inf Information on Silver Lake and Hutchinson, Minnesota
MN M-1 004 Cur History of McLeod County Minnesota. 1917 Curtiss-Wedge, Franklyn S
MN M-1 007 StJ Record of Births, Marriages, Interments at St. Joseph's Church Silver Lake, Minnesota
MN M-1 008 StA Record of Baptisms, Births, Marriages and Interments at St. Adalberts Church Silver Lake, Minnesota
MN M-1 009 Abtractions of Minnesota Deaths 1917-1927 from Krestanske Listy (Christian Journal) of Czech and Slovak Prebyterian and Reformed Churches Sheppard, Karleen Chott (translator) and Margie Sobotka (compiler) S
MN P-4 001 Tab Tabor, Polk County, Minnesota Tabor Village & Township History Holy Trinity Catholic Church-Holy Trinity Lutheran Church. Angus Tabor Presbyterian Church. Tabor Lutheran Cemetery S
MN R-1 036 Nin 1983 Directory of Sokol Minnesota and Friends. St. Paul 1983 S
MN R-5 021 Sev 75th Year Most Holy Trinity Church Veseli, Minnesota Evangelical Lutheran Church in America 1987-88
MN S-7 001 Cen Census Data-Townships in Stevens County, Minnesota. 1880-1885-1895
MN S-7 002 Nin Farm & Home Directory & Plat Stevens County, Minnesota
Tape Cze Bar Cultural Seminar on Carpatho-Ruthenia Baroni, Msgr. Gino
Tape Cze Bre Travel to Czechoslovakia for Research Brenka, Dr. Gabriel
Tape Cze Cze Czech Language Program with Instruction Manual Czech Travel Bureau
Tape Cze Dar Gazetteers and Maps of East Europe in Library of Congress Darish, Matt
Tape Cze Hau The Moravian Archives Haupert, Thomas J
Tape Cze Mag Cultural Seminar on Carpatho- Ruthenia. Vol.3 Magocsi, Dr. Paul
Tape Cze Moe Eastern European Research Moehle, Marvin
Tape Cze Oba Researching Families from Eastern Europe Obal, Dr.Thaddeus
Tape Cze Pek Cultural Seminar on Carpatho- Ruthenia. Vol.2 Pekar, Athanasius
Tape Cze Rey Cultural Seminar on Carpatho - Ruthenia. Vol.4 Reynolds, Stephen
Tape Cze Sch Europeon Maps - where to find them and how to use them effectively Schiffman, Carol M
Tape Cze Sch Locating Places in East Europe- effective use of Gazetteers Schlyter, Daniel M
Tape Cze Slo Slovak Language Laboratory Course. Part 1 & 2 Jednota Printery
Tape Cze Str Modern Czech II. Lesson 1-10.(6 tapes) Stromsikova, Vera
Tape Cze Vav Presentation on the Dvoraks of Minnetonka Twp., Minnesota Vavra, Helen Mary
Tape Cze Wei Church Records: Lutheran and German Reformed Weiser, Pastor F.S
Tel Cze 01 Praha A-M Prague S
Tel Cze 02 Praha N-Z Prague S
Tel Cze 03 Praha Okoli (near Praha) Beroun, Vlasim, Melnik, Kutna Hora S
Tel Cze 04 Tabor Pisek, Milevsko, Pelhrimov, Sobeslav S
Tel Cze 05 Ceske Budejovice Blatna, Stakonice, Cesky Krumlov, Jindrichuv Hradec S
Tel Cze 06 Plzen Tachov, Plasy, Domazlice, Klatovy, Horsovsky Tyn S
Tel Cze 07 Most Litvinov, Podborany, Louny S

Pages